Quizwine - GK Questions in hindi, GK Quiz
Play Quiz Blog Posts About Us Contact Us

Kaun Banega Crorepati Questions And Answers Quiz Season 8 - KBC Quiz - page 6

Kaun banega crorepati questions and answers season 8 - Here we are sharing with you the Koan Banega Crorepati objective multi-choice question and answers season 8 (2015) that can grow your general knowledge and at the same time you can experience playing kbc with give the right answer for the question.

यहाँ हमने कौन बनेगा करोड़पति के सीजन ग्यारा (Season 8 (2015)) में पूछे गए सभी महत्वपूर्ण प्रश्न और उत्तर पेश कर रहे है।  ये सभी प्रश्न  पहले ही टेलीविज़न पर कौन बनेगा करोड़पति में श्री अमिताभ बच्चन जी द्वारा पूछे जा चुके है।  यहाँ दिए गए केबीसी जीके प्रश्न उत्तर आपको केबीसी की तयारी और विभिन्न परीक्षाओ व् इंटरव्यू में आपकी सहायता करेंगे।

23, Jan 2022 Mukesh

MCQ.1 In 2014,on which ground did India win a test match after 28 years?

(A) The oval(B) Bristol(C) MCG(D) Lord’s

View Answer

Answer : (D) Lord’s

MCQ.2 Which of these animals is the largest member of the dog family?

(A) Jackal(B) Hyena(C) Wolf(D) Fox

View Answer

Answer : (C) Wolf

MCQ.3 The potato is believed to have been originated in which of these places?

(A) South America(B) Asia(C) Europe(D) Africa

View Answer

Answer : (A) South America

MCQ.4 The Gangs Action Plan was launched by which Prime Minister to make Ganga pollution free?

(A) P V Narsimha Rao(B) Rajiv Gandhi(C) V P Singh(D) Indira Gandhi

View Answer

Answer : (B) Rajiv Gandhi

MCQ.5 Which of these banks opened its first branch in the present day Pakistani city of Lahore in 1895?

(A) Punjab and Sindh bank(B) Syndicate bank(C) Punjab national bank(D) IndusInd bank

View Answer

Answer : (C) Punjab national bank

MCQ.6 What is the name of the revolver specially designed for women by Ordnance Factory Kanpur in 2014?

(A) Damini(B) Jyoti(C) Jagriti(D) Nirbheek

View Answer

Answer : (D) Nirbheek

MCQ.7 Who is the first woman cricketer to win the Arjuna Award?

(A) Diana Eduljee(B) Anjali Jain(C) Mithali Raj(D) Shanta Rangaswamy

View Answer

Answer : (D) Shanta Rangaswamy

MCQ.8 In which of the following events will the fastest person win?

(A) Marathon(B) Diving(C) Weightlifting(D) Shot Put

View Answer

Answer : (A) Marathon

MCQ.9 What is the main ingredient of Kulcha in Matar Kulcha or Chole Kulcha?

(A) Daal(B) Maida(C) Besan(D) Suji

View Answer

Answer : (B) Maida

MCQ.10 According to a song filmed on Farhan Akhtar,a Masto Ka Jhund,will do on a desolate night?

(A) Bhajan Sunayenge(B) Havan Karenge(C) Khel khelenge(D) Gubbare Phodenge

View Answer

Answer : (B) Havan Karenge