Quizwine - GK Questions in hindi, GK Quiz
Play Quiz Blog Posts About Us Contact Us

Kaun Banega Crorepati Questions And Answers Quiz Season 8 - KBC Quiz - page 5

Kaun banega crorepati questions and answers season 8 - Here we are sharing with you the Koan Banega Crorepati objective multi-choice question and answers season 8 (2015) that can grow your general knowledge and at the same time you can experience playing kbc with give the right answer for the question.

यहाँ हमने कौन बनेगा करोड़पति के सीजन ग्यारा (Season 8 (2015)) में पूछे गए सभी महत्वपूर्ण प्रश्न और उत्तर पेश कर रहे है।  ये सभी प्रश्न  पहले ही टेलीविज़न पर कौन बनेगा करोड़पति में श्री अमिताभ बच्चन जी द्वारा पूछे जा चुके है।  यहाँ दिए गए केबीसी जीके प्रश्न उत्तर आपको केबीसी की तयारी और विभिन्न परीक्षाओ व् इंटरव्यू में आपकी सहायता करेंगे।

23, Jan 2022 Mukesh

MCQ.1 Which of these is measured with the help of a glucometer?

(A) Heartbeat(B) Blood pressure(C) Blood sugar(D) Vision

View Answer

Answer : (C) Blood sugar

MCQ.2 With which of these states does Telengana not share its border?

(A) Tamil Nadu(B) Karnataka(C) Chattisgarh(D) Maharashtra

View Answer

Answer : (A) Tamil Nadu

MCQ.3 How many watts equal a megawatt?

(A) One hundred(B) One thousand(C) Ten thousand(D) One lakh

View Answer

Answer : (D) One lakh

MCQ.4 Before 2014, when was the last time in India that a single party majority was formed at the centre?

(A) 1984(B) 1991(C) 1990(D) 1999

View Answer

Answer : (A) 1984

MCQ.5 Who holds the record for scoring the fastest half century in IPL?

(A) Corey Anderson(B) Yusuf Pathan(C) Robin Uthappa(D) Glen Maxwell

View Answer

Answer : (B) Yusuf Pathan

MCQ.6 What discovery in 1823 is credited to the British official Robert Bruce?

(A) Oil(B) Tea(C) Murga silk(D) Jute

View Answer

Answer : (B) Tea

MCQ.7 What would you be using in India if you needed an STD code?

(A) ATM(B) Photo copier(C) Computer(D) Telephone

View Answer

Answer : (D) Telephone

MCQ.8 Which of these numbers is only divisible by 1 and itself?

(A) 12(B) 13(C) 14(D) 15

View Answer

Answer : (B) 13

MCQ.9 Which of these is not a Dravidian language?

(A) Tamil(B) Karnataka(C) Malyalam(D) Assamese

View Answer

Answer : (D) Assamese

MCQ.10 Which Parliamentarian is the author of 1001 animal quiz, Fish Quiz, Bird quiz and Insect Quiz?

(A) Harshimrat Kaur Badal(B) Maneka Gandhi(C) Najma Heptulla(D) Supriya Sule

View Answer

Answer : (B) Maneka Gandhi