Quizwine - GK Questions in hindi, GK Quiz
Sign in Sign up

Kaun Banega Crorepati Questions And Answers Quiz Season 8 - KBC Quiz - page 4

Kaun banega crorepati questions and answers season 8 - Here we are sharing with you the Koan Banega Crorepati objective multi-choice question and answers season 8 (2015) that can grow your general knowledge and at the same time you can experience playing kbc with give the right answer for the question.

यहाँ हमने कौन बनेगा करोड़पति के सीजन ग्यारा (Season 8 (2015)) में पूछे गए सभी महत्वपूर्ण प्रश्न और उत्तर पेश कर रहे है।  ये सभी प्रश्न  पहले ही टेलीविज़न पर कौन बनेगा करोड़पति में श्री अमिताभ बच्चन जी द्वारा पूछे जा चुके है।  यहाँ दिए गए केबीसी जीके प्रश्न उत्तर आपको केबीसी की तयारी और विभिन्न परीक्षाओ व् इंटरव्यू में आपकी सहायता करेंगे।

23, Jan 2022 Mukesh

MCQ.1 Which aspect about a person is known by the words ‘natkhat’ and ‘manmauji’?

(A) Height(B) Nature(C) Skin colour(D) Marital status

View Answer

Answer : (B) Nature

MCQ.2 Which demon is shown alongside goddess Durga in puja pandals during the traditional Durga Puja celebrations?

(A) Bakasura(B) Vanasura(C) Bhasmasura(D) Mahisashura

View Answer

Answer : (D) Mahisashura

MCQ.3 In which of these sports are the terms reverse swing and reverse sweep used?

(A) Football(B) Cricket(C) Badminton(D) Tennis

View Answer

Answer : (B) Cricket

MCQ.4 Which dance form is believed to have been inspired from Gotipua Nritya?

(A) Manipuri(B) Kuchipudi(C) Odissi(D) Kathakali

View Answer

Answer : (C) Odissi

MCQ.5 Who became the chief minister of Bihar in 2014?

(A) Nitish Kumar(B) Vijay Kumar Chaudhary(C) Narendra Narayan Yadav(D) Jeetan Ram Majhi

View Answer

Answer : (D) Jeetan Ram Majhi

MCQ.6 Which of these temples is located in Kathmandu, the capital of Nepal?

(A) Kamakhya temple(B) Pashupatinath temple(C) Viswanath temple(D) Baba Baidyanath temple

View Answer

Answer : (B) Pashupatinath temple

MCQ.7 Who was the first deaf-blind person to receive a bachelor of arts degree?

(A) Alice Betteridge(B) Laura Bridgman(C) Helen Keller(D) Sanzan Tani

View Answer

Answer : (C) Helen Keller

MCQ.8 Which of these tiger reserves in India is adjacent to Chitwan National park in Nepal?

(A) Dudhwa(B) Corbett(C) Buxa(D) Valmiki

View Answer

Answer : (D) Valmiki

MCQ.9 Which celebrated Italian film maker on a visit to India fell in love with a Bengali lady, Sonali Dasgupta?

(A) Roberto Rossellini(B) Sergio Leone(C) Federico Fellini(D) Luchino Visconti

View Answer

Answer : (A) Roberto Rossellini

MCQ.10 In Hindu marriages what do bridal couples exchange at mandaps?

(A) Mobile numbers(B) Jalebis(C) Visiting cards(D) Garlands

View Answer

Answer : (D) Garlands