Kaun Banega Crorepati Questions And Answers Quiz Season 8 - KBC Quiz - page 3 - QuizWine

Kaun Banega Crorepati Questions And Answers Quiz Season 8 - KBC Quiz - page 3

Kaun banega crorepati questions and answers season 8 - Here we are sharing with you the Koan Banega Crorepati objective multi-choice question and answers season 8 (2015) that can grow your general knowledge and at the same time you can experience playing kbc with give the right answer for the question.

MCQ.1 Which of these countries is larger than India in territorial space?

(A) Australia(B) Argentina(C) Kazakhstan(D) UAE

View Answer

Answer : (A) Australia

MCQ.2 Who recently became the first woman director in the board of Reliance Industries?

(A) Kokilaben Ambani(B) Deepti Salgaonkar(C) Nitu Ambani(D) Nina Kothari

View Answer

Answer : (C) Nitu Ambani

MCQ.3 Which of these battles didn’t involve the Mughal army?

(A) Battle of Buxar(B) Battle of Haldighati(C) Second battle of Panipath(D) Third battle of Panipath

View Answer

Answer : (D) Third battle of Panipath

MCQ.4 In a 2014 film, Vidya Balan’s character Bilkis Ahmed is also known by what other name?

(A) Babli Badmash(B) Bobby Jasoos(C) Bebo Badmash(D) Baby Doll

View Answer

Answer : (B) Bobby Jasoos

MCQ.5 Which of these is a popular crisp snack prepared with besan and spices?

(A) Bikaneri bhujia(B) Junagadhi Khandvi(C) Kalkattia Sondesh(D) Veg kolhapuri

View Answer

Answer : (A) Bikaneri bhujia

MCQ.6 In a circle, which of these is half of the diameter?

(A) Area(B) Circumference(C) Center(D) Radius

View Answer

Answer : (D) Radius

MCQ.7 About whom did the poet write,” Lakshmi thi yaa Durga thi woh swayam veerta ki avatar, dekh marathe pulkit hote uski talwaaroke ke waar?”

(A) Rani Durgavati(B) Jhansi ki rani(C) Rani Ahilyabai Holkar(D) Rani Padmavati

View Answer

Answer : (B) Jhansi ki rani

MCQ.8 Where was Indian diplomat Devyani Khobragade posted when she was arrested in a visa case in 2013?

(A) England(B) USA(C) Switzerland(D) Russia

View Answer

Answer : (B) USA

MCQ.9 Which queen did Draupadi,the wife of five pandavas, serve in the guise of Sairandhri for one year?

(A) Sanjana(B) Satyavati(C) Satyabhama(D) Sudeshna

View Answer

Answer : (D) Sudeshna

MCQ.10 Which newspaper once kept its editorial cloumn blank as a mark of protest against the emergency of 1975?

(A) Hindustan Times(B) The Hindu(C) The Indian Express(D) The Times of India

View Answer

Answer : (C) The Indian Express

Related General Knowledge Questions Categories

Subscribe to our weekly Newsletter and stay tuned.

© All right reserved QuizWine. Powered by PHPKIDA, NewsTriger