Kaun Banega Crorepati Questions And Answers Quiz Season 8 - KBC Quiz - page 2 - QuizWine

Kaun Banega Crorepati Questions And Answers Quiz Season 8 - KBC Quiz - page 2

Kaun banega crorepati questions and answers season 8 - Here we are sharing with you the Koan Banega Crorepati objective multi-choice question and answers season 8 (2015) that can grow your general knowledge and at the same time you can experience playing kbc with give the right answer for the question.

MCQ.1 Which of these medical conditions is most likely to cause dehydration?

(A) Malaria(B) Tetanus(C) Diarrhoea(D) Beriberi

View Answer

Answer : (C) Diarrhoea

MCQ.2 Who is the only MP in the current Lok Sabha who is also an Olympic medalist?

(A) Abhinav Bindra(B) Rajyavardan Singh Rathore(C) Karnam Maleshwari(D) Gagan Narang

View Answer

Answer : (B) Rajyavardan Singh Rathore

MCQ.3 In which state is the Larji Hydroelectric Power Project located?

(A) Uttarakhand(B) Jammu and Kashmir(C) Sikkim(D) Himachal Pradesh

View Answer

Answer : (D) Himachal Pradesh

MCQ.4 During which of these legendary events did Lord Vishnu take the form of Kurma?

(A) Kurukshetra Yudh(B) Hiranyakashipu Sanhar(C) Kaliya Naag Mardan(D) Samudra Manthan

View Answer

Answer : (D) Samudra Manthan

MCQ.5 Effective on may 2014,the European union imposed a temporary ban on the import of which of these fruits from India?

(A) Mango(B) Banana(C) Litchi(D) Pineapple

View Answer

Answer : (D) Mango

MCQ.6 Where did Homi Jehangir Bhaba, the principal architect of India’s nuclear program, die in a plane crash?

(A) Monte Rosa(B) Mount Ararat(C) Mount Elbrus(D) Mont Blanc

View Answer

Answer : (D) Mont Blanc

MCQ.7 Whose autobiography is titled ‘Man of Everest’ also published as ‘Tiger of the snows’?

(A) Sir Edmund Hillary(B) Tenzing Norgay(C) George Mallory(D) Major H P S Aluhwalia

View Answer

Answer : (B) Tenzing Norgay

MCQ.8 What is gulab jamun a type of?

(A) A flower(B) A fruit(C) A tree(D) A sweet

View Answer

Answer : (D) A sweet

MCQ.9 In the film 2 states, a Punjabi boy falls in love with a ___ girl

(A) Bengali(B) Marathi(C) Tamil(D) Malayali

View Answer

Answer : (C) Tamil

MCQ.10 What is the minimum number of coins of current denomination that will add up to make 8 Indian rupees?

(A) Two(B) Three(C) Four(D) Five

View Answer

Answer : (B) Three

Related General Knowledge Questions Categories

Subscribe to our weekly Newsletter and stay tuned.

© All right reserved QuizWine. Powered by PHPKIDA, NewsTriger