Uttar Pradesh GK Question in Hindi - page 2 - QuizWine

Uttar Pradesh GK Question in Hindi - page 2

Uttar Pradesh general knowledge questions and answers in hindi - We are sharing basic UP(Uttar Pradesh) general knowledge objective question and answer that can improve your general knowledge, all these questions can also help in competition exams. Uttar Pradesh multiple choice gk questions answers for govt exams. Uttar Pradesh questions and answers in hindi pdf, Uttar Pradesh questions for ssc exams in hindi, gk in hindi objective question and answer, Uttar Pradesh gk in hindi objective pdf, Uttar Pradesh in hindi online test, Uttar Pradesh gk in hindi download, Uttar Pradesh gk mcqs with answers pdf in hindi, Uttar Pradesh gk objective questions and answers for competitive exams in hindi pdf

MCQ.1 उत्तर प्रदेश में काकोरी षड्यंत्र कांड कब हुआ?

(A) 9 जुलाई 1925(B) 16 फरवरी 1925(C) 15 अगस्त 1925(D) 9 अगस्त 1925

View Answer

Answer : (D) 9 अगस्त 1925

MCQ.2 उत्तर प्रदेश में चन्दवार का प्रसिद्ध युद्ध कब हुआ था?

(A) 1194 ई.(B) 1205 ई.(C) 1188 ई.(D) 1199 ई.

View Answer

Answer : (A) 1194 ई.

MCQ.3 उत्तर प्रदेश में खानवा का प्रसिद्ध युद्ध कब हुआ था?

(A) 1529 ई.(B) 1554 ई.(C) 1527 ई.(D) 1524 ई.

View Answer

Answer : (C) 1527 ई.

MCQ.4 उत्तर प्रदेश के आगरा नगर पर बाबर ने कब अधिकार किया?

(A) 1529 ई.(B) 1526 ई.(C) 1530 ई.(D) 1522 ई.

View Answer

Answer : (B) 1526 ई.

MCQ.5 उत्तर प्रदेश में सामूगढ़ का प्रसिद्ध युद्ध कब हुआ था?

(A) 1605 ई.(B) 1627 ई.(C) 1658 ई.(D) 1650 ई.

View Answer

Answer : (C) 1658 ई.

MCQ.6 उत्तर प्रदेश में प्रसिद्ध बुलन्द दरवाजा कहा स्थित है?

(A) फतेहपुर सिकरी(B) लखनऊ(C) जौनपुर(D) आगरा

View Answer

Answer : (A) फतेहपुर सिकरी

MCQ.7 उत्तर प्रदेश में चौखंडी स्तूप कहाँ स्थित है?

(A) इलाहाबाद(B) गोरखपुर(C) कौशम्बी(D) सारनाथ

View Answer

Answer : (D) सारनाथ

MCQ.8 उत्तर प्रदेश में अयोध्या में स्थित शिलालेख किस काल का है?

(A) मौर्यकाल(B) गुप्तकाल(C) शुंगकाल(D) कुषाणकाल

View Answer

Answer : (C) शुंगकाल

MCQ.9 उत्तर प्रदेश में मुगलकालीन लाल किला कहाँ पर स्थित है?

(A) कानपुर(B) लखनऊ(C) फतेहपुर सीकरी(D) आगरा

View Answer

Answer : (D) आगरा

MCQ.10 उत्तर प्रदेश के मथुरा नगर में किस शासक का स्तम्भ लेख स्थित है?

(A) कनिष्क(B) समुद्रगुप्त(C) अशोक(D) बिन्दुसार

View Answer

Answer : (C) अशोक

General Knowledge Questions Categories

Subscribe to our weekly Newsletter and stay tuned.

© All right reserved QuizWine. Powered by PHPKIDA