list of indian states and their capitals general knowledge india - page 1 - QuizWine

list of indian states and their capitals general knowledge india - page 1

list of indian states and capitals - List  of States and Capitals of India will be help you know more about india and improve your general knowledge. Showing States and Capitals of India. Find the list of all Indian states and their capitals.

29 states of india and their capitals, states and capitals of india 2017, which are the 29 states of india, india states, 29 states name of india, how many state in india with name, how many states in india 2017, list of india states with capital, List of States and Capitals of India, States and Capitals of India

MCQ.1 What is the capital of Jharkhand (India)

(A) Dhanbad(B) Jamshedpur(C) Deoghar(D) Ranchi

View Answer

Answer : (D) Ranchi

MCQ.2 What is the capital of Karnataka (India)

(A) Bengaluru(B) Mysore(C) Hampi(D) Udupi

View Answer

Answer : (A) Bengaluru

MCQ.3 What is the capital of Kerala (India)

(A) Kochi(B) Munnar(C) Thiruvananthapuram(D) Kollam

View Answer

Answer : (C) Thiruvananthapuram

MCQ.4 What is the capital of Madhya Pradesh (India)

(A) Indore(B) Bhopal(C) Ujjain(D) Jabalpur

View Answer

Answer : (B) Bhopal

MCQ.5 What is the capital of Maharashtra (India)

(A) Pune(B) Nagpur(C) Solapur(D) Mumbai

View Answer

Answer : (D) Mumbai

MCQ.6 What is the capital of Manipur (India)

(A) Shirui(B) v(C) Imphal(D) Bishnupur

View Answer

Answer : (C) Imphal

MCQ.7 What is the capital of Meghalaya (India)

(A) Cherrapunji(B) Shillong(C) Mawsynram(D) Tura

View Answer

Answer : (B) Shillong

MCQ.8 What is the capital of Mizoram (India)

(A) Lunglei(B) Aizawl(C) Saitual(D) Bairabi

View Answer

Answer : (B) Aizawl

MCQ.9 What is the capital of Nagaland (India)

(A) Kohima(B) Chumukedima(C) Dimapur(D) Mokokchung

View Answer

Answer : (A) Kohima

MCQ.10 What is the capital of Odisha (India)

(A) Baripada(B) Puri(C) Bhubaneswar(D) Konark

View Answer

Answer : (C) Bhubaneswar

Related General Knowledge Questions Categories

Subscribe to our weekly Newsletter and stay tuned.

© All right reserved QuizWine. Powered by PHPKIDA, NewsTriger