list of indian states and their capitals general knowledge india - QuizWine

list of indian states and their capitals general knowledge india

list of indian states and capitals - List  of States and Capitals of India will be help you know more about india and improve your general knowledge. Showing States and Capitals of India. Find the list of all Indian states and their capitals.

29 states of india and their capitals, states and capitals of india 2017, which are the 29 states of india, india states, 29 states name of india, how many state in india with name, how many states in india 2017, list of india states with capital, List of States and Capitals of India, States and Capitals of India

MCQ.1 What is the capital of Andhra Pradesh (India)

(A) Hyderabad(B) Amaravati(C) Visakhapatnam(D) Tirupati

View Answer

Answer : (A) Hyderabad (Shared with Telangana)

MCQ.2 What is the capital of Arunachal Pradesh (India)

(A) Pasighat(B) Itanagar(C) Bhalukpong(D) Ziro

View Answer

Answer : (B) Itanagar

MCQ.3 What is the capital of Assam (India)

(A) Guwahati(B) Dibrugarh(C) Tezpur(D) Dispur

View Answer

Answer : (D) Dispur

MCQ.4 What is the capital of Bihar (India)

(A) Patna(B) Nalanda(C) Gaya(D) Darbhanga

View Answer

Answer : (A) Patna

MCQ.5 What is the capital of Chhattisgarh (India)

(A) Bhilai(B) Raigarh(C) Raipur(D) Jagdalpur

View Answer

Answer : (C) Raipur

MCQ.6 What is the capital of Goa (India)

(A) Panaji(B) Margoa(C) Baga(D) Vasco Da Gama

View Answer

Answer : (A) Panaji

MCQ.7 What is the capital of Gujarat (India)

(A) Ahmedabad(B) Gandhinagar(C) Surat(D) Vadodara

View Answer

Answer : (B) Gandhinagar

MCQ.8 What is the capital of Haryana (India)

(A) Gurugram(B) Panipat(C) Hisar(D) Chandigarh

View Answer

Answer : (D) Chandigarh (Shared with Punjab)

MCQ.9 What is the capital of Himachal Pradesh (India)

(A) Shimla(B) Kullu Manali(C) Dharamshala(D) Mandi

View Answer

Answer : (A) Shimla

MCQ.10 What is the capital of Jammu and Kashmir (India)

(A) Jammu(B) Gulmarg(C) Srinagar(D) Pahalgam

View Answer

Answer : (C) Srinagar

Subscribe to our weekly Newsletter and stay tuned.

© All right reserved QuizWine. Powered by PHPKIDA