Inventions In The World General Knowledge Questions and Answers - GKCAPSULE - page 1 - QuizWine

Inventions In The World General Knowledge Questions and Answers - GKCAPSULE - page 1

Inventions In The World General Knowledge Questions and Answers Quiz with explanation for interviews, entrance tests and competitive exams Govt exams online practice GK quiz and free GK android app download

MCQ.1 Helicopter was invented by? (हेलीकाप्टर का आविष्कार किसके द्वारा किया गया था?)

(A) Broquet(B) Copernicus(C) Cockrell(D) Drinker

View Answer

Answer : (A) Broquet

MCQ.2 Homo geography was invented by? (होमो भूगोल का आविष्कार किसके द्वारा किया गया था?)

(A) Hahneman(B) Lipman(C) Macmillan(D) Cockrell

View Answer

Answer : (A) Hahneman

MCQ.3 Telegraphic code was introduced by? (टेलीग्राफिक कोड किसके द्वारा शुरू की गई थी?)

(A) Lipman(B) Macmillan(C) Thomas Moore(D) Cockrell

View Answer

Answer : (C) Thomas Moore

MCQ.4 Lift was invented by? (लिफ्ट का आविष्कार किसके द्वारा किया गया?)

(A) Otis(B) Domagk(C) Lee De Forest(D) Cockrell

View Answer

Answer : (A) Otis

MCQ.5 How was the toricelli invented by? (Toricelli का आविष्कार किसने किया?)

(A) Automobile(B) Stethoscope(C) Barometer(D) Daimler

View Answer

Answer : (C) Barometer

MCQ.6 The fax machine was invented by? (फैक्स मशीन का आविष्कार किया गया था?)

(A) Dewar(B) Daimler(C) Stethoscope(D) Bain

View Answer

Answer : (D) Bain

MCQ.7 In Which Year Penicillin was invented by Fleming? (पेनिसिलिन का आविष्कार फ्लेमिंग द्वारा किस वर्ष में किया गया था\?)

(A) 1842(B) 1929(C) 1945(D) 1951

View Answer

Answer : (B) 1929

MCQ.8 Cholera Bacillus was invented by? ( हैजा बेसिलस का आविष्कार किसके द्वारा किया गया था? )

(A) Hoffman(B) Joseph Lister(C) Robert Koch(D) Dunlop

View Answer

Answer : (C) Robert Koch

MCQ.9 The cause of Beri Beri was discovered by? ( बेरी बेरी के कारण की खोज किसने की थी? )

(A) Macmillan(B) Eijkman(C) Alexanderson(D) Cockrell

View Answer

Answer : (B) Eijkman

MCQ.10 Atomic theory was devised by? ( परमाणु सिद्धांत किसके द्वारा तैयार किया गया था? )

(A) Mosley(B) Daimler(C) Alexanderson(D) John Dalton

View Answer

Answer : (D) John Dalton

Related General Knowledge Questions Categories

Subscribe to our weekly Newsletter and stay tuned.

© All right reserved QuizWine. Powered by PHPKIDA, NewsTriger