Inventions In The World General Knowledge Questions and Answers - GKCAPSULE - QuizWine

Inventions In The World General Knowledge Questions and Answers - GKCAPSULE

Inventions In The World General Knowledge Questions and Answers Quiz with explanation for interviews, entrance tests and competitive exams Govt exams online practice GK quiz and free GK android app download

MCQ.1 Neutron was discovered by? (न्यूट्रॉन की खोज की थी?)

(A) Marie Curie(B) Chadwick(C) Rutherford(D) Mendeleef

View Answer

Answer : (B) Chadwick

MCQ.2 The theory of Evolution was produced by? (विकास के सिद्धांत किसके द्वारा निर्मित किया गया था?)

(A) Darwin(B) Einstein(C) Newton(D) Mendel

View Answer

Answer : (A) Darwin

MCQ.3 Who was discovered Inert gases (अक्रिय गैसों की खोज किसने की थी?)

(A) Dalton(B) Newton(C) Ramsay(D) Roentgen

View Answer

Answer : (C) Ramsay

MCQ.4 Cinematography was invented by? (छायांकन का आविष्कार किसने किया था?)

(A) Graham Bell(B) Edison(C) Roentgen(D) Dalton

View Answer

Answer : (B) Edison

MCQ.5 Who was discovered oxygen? (ऑक्सीजन की खोज किसने की थी?)

(A) Lavoisier(B) Dalton(C) Swinton(D) Joseph Priestley

View Answer

Answer : (D) Joseph Priestley

MCQ.6 Analytical Engine was invented by? (विश्लेषणात्मक इंजन का आविष्कार किसके द्वारा किया गया था?)

(A) Dewar(B) Daimler(C) Charles Babbage(D) Urey

View Answer

Answer : (C) Charles Babbage

MCQ.7 Bushwell was invented by? (Bushwell का आविष्कार किसके द्वारा किया गया था?)

(A) Atomic Bomb(B) Urey(C) Submarine(D) Hovercraft

View Answer

Answer : (C) Submarine

MCQ.8 Stethoscope was invented by? (स्टेथोस्कोप का आविष्कार किसके द्वारा किया गया था?)

(A) Bessemer(B) Rane Laennec(C) Hovercraft(D) Henry Becquarrel

View Answer

Answer : (D) Henry Becquarrel

MCQ.9 Elias Home was invented by (इलियास होम का आविष्कार किसके द्वारा किया गया था?)

(A) Steam boat(B) T.N.T(C) Stanes(D) Sewing machine

View Answer

Answer : (D) Sewing machine

MCQ.10 Pneumatic tyre was invented by? (वायवीय टायर का आविष्कार किसके द्वारा किया गया था?)

(A) Firestone(B) Stanes(C) Steam boat(D) Dunlop

View Answer

Answer : (D) Dunlop

Subscribe to our weekly Newsletter and stay tuned.

© All right reserved QuizWine. Powered by PHPKIDA