General knowledge questions and answers quiz in hindi - page 1 - QuizWine

General knowledge questions and answers quiz in hindi - page 1

General knowledge questions and answers quiz in hindi for competitive exams with explanation for interviews, basic general knowledge, general knowledge questions and answers for competitive exams, gk questions on current affairs, general knowledge today, gk questions for kids, general knowledge india, general knowledge in hindi, easy general knowledge questions and answers

MCQ.1 इनमे से कोनसे नेता किसी सार्क देश के राष्ट्राधयेक्ष नही है?

(A) अशरफ गनी(B) अमीना गरीब-फकिम(C) विध्या देवी भंडारी(D) मेथिपाल सिरिसेना

View Answer

Answer : (C) विध्या देवी भंडारी

MCQ.2 who's the first astronaut in space? (पहला अंतरिक्ष यात्री कोंन है?)

(A) Valentina Tereshkova(B) Neil Armstrong(C) Rakesh Sharma(D) Seymour Cray

View Answer

Answer : (B) Neil Armstrong

MCQ.3 who's the first women astronaut in space? (पहली महिला अंतरिक्ष यात्री कोन है?)

(A) Valentina Tereshkova(B) Dennis Ritchie(C) Rakesh Sharma(D) Neil Armstrong

View Answer

Answer : (A) Valentina Tereshkova

MCQ.4 who's the first indian astronaut in space? (पहले भारतीय अंतरिक्ष यात्री कोन है?)

(A) James Gosling(B) Mohan Sharma(C) Rakesh Sharma(D) Kalpna CHawala

View Answer

Answer : (C) Rakesh Sharma

MCQ.5 Primary Name of The Swami Vivekananda? (स्वामी विवेकानंद का मूल नाम था ?)

(A) बटुकेश्वर दत्त(B) सुरेन्द्र दत्त(C) कृष्ण दत्त(D) नरेन्द्रनाथ दत्त

View Answer

Answer : (D) नरेन्द्रनाथ दत्त

MCQ.6 अंतराष्ट्रीय न्यायालय कहाँ है ?

(A) न्यूयॉर्क(B) हेग(C) पेरिस(D) जेनेवा

View Answer

Answer : (B) हेग

MCQ.7 हेताँग तूफान किस देश मे आया ?

(A) चीन(B) बांग्लादेश(C) श्रीलंका(D) इंडोनेशिया

View Answer

Answer : (A) चीन

MCQ.8 नासा के कौन से मिशन में पहली बार मनुष्य चन्द्रमा पर पंहुचा था?

(A) जेमिनी प्रोग्राम(B) मरकरी प्रोग्राम(C) अपोलो प्रोग्राम(D) इनमें से कोई नहीं

View Answer

Answer : (C) अपोलो प्रोग्राम

MCQ.9 विटामिन की खोज किसने की थी?

(A) फंक(B) मेकुलन(C) होपकिन्स(D) होलक्ट

View Answer

Answer : (A) फंक

MCQ.10 भारत की प्रथम महिला आईपीएस कौन थी ?

(A) सरोजिनी नायडू(B) विमला देवी(C) मदर टेरेरसा(D) किरन बेदी

View Answer

Answer : (D) किरन बेदी

Related General Knowledge Questions Categories

Subscribe to our weekly Newsletter and stay tuned.

© All right reserved QuizWine. Powered by PHPKIDA, NewsTriger