Microsoft MS Word Shortcut Keys | MS Word Keyboard Shortcuts - page 2 - QuizWine

Microsoft MS Word Shortcut Keys | MS Word Keyboard Shortcuts - page 2

Microsoft MS Word Shortcut Keys - We are sharing the MS Word shortcut keys objective multi-choice question and answers that help you in competitive exams. Keyboard shortcuts for Microsoft Word, Useful Microsoft Word Keyboard Shortcuts, Most Useful Microsoft Word Shortcut Keys

MCQ.1 In Microsoft Word Shortcut "Ctrl + PageDown" is used for

(A) Moves the cursor one Paragraph Down(B) Moves the cursor one Page Down(C) Moves the cursor one Line Down(D) Moves the cursor one Screen Down

View Answer

Answer : (B) Moves the cursor one Page Down

MCQ.2 In Microsoft Word Shortcut "Ctrl + Down Arrow" is used for

(A) Moves the cursor one paragraph down(B) Moves the cursor one line down(C) Moves the cursor one page down(D) Moves the cursor one screen down

View Answer

Answer : (A) Moves the cursor one paragraph down

MCQ.3 In Microsoft Word Shortcut "Ctrl + Left Arrow" is used for

(A) Moves the cursor beginning of the Line(B) Moves the cursor one word left(C) Moves the cursor one paragraph up(D) Moves the cursor one paragraph down

View Answer

Answer : (B) Moves the cursor one word left

MCQ.4 In Microsoft Word Shortcut "Ctrl + Right Arrow" is used for

(A) Moves the cursor one word right(B) Moves the cursor end of the line(C) Moves the cursor end of the document(D) Moves the cursor one Paragraph down

View Answer

Answer : (A) Moves the cursor one word right

MCQ.5 What is the shortcut key for "Subscript" the selected text?

(A) Ctrl + =(B) Ctrl + -(C) Ctrl + Shift + =(D) Ctrl + Shift + -

View Answer

Answer : (A) Ctrl + =

MCQ.6 How can you access the font size tool on formatting toolbar?

(A) Ctrl + S(B) Ctrl + Shift + S(C) Ctrl + P(D) Ctrl + Shift + P

View Answer

Answer : (D) Ctrl + Shift + P

MCQ.7 What is the shortcut key to "Insert Hyperlink" in a document?

(A) Ctrl + H(B) Ctrl + L(C) Ctrl + K(D) None of above

View Answer

Answer : (C) Ctrl + K

MCQ.8 What is the shortcut key for "Find and Replace" dialog box?

(A) Ctrl + F(B) Ctrl + R(C) Ctrl + H(D) Ctrl + Shift + F

View Answer

Answer : (C) Ctrl + H

MCQ.9 What is the shortcut key for "Font" dialog box?

(A) Ctrl + F(B) Ctrl + D(C) Ctrl + G(D) None of the above

View Answer

Answer : (B) Ctrl + D

MCQ.10 What is the shortcut key to Update Formula in a table?

(A) F9(B) Alt + F9(C) Ctrl + F9(D) Shift + F9

View Answer

Answer : (A) F9

Related General Knowledge Questions Categories

Subscribe to our weekly Newsletter and stay tuned.

© All right reserved QuizWine. Powered by PHPKIDA, NewsTriger