Microsoft MS Word Shortcut Keys | MS Word Keyboard Shortcuts - page 1 - QuizWine

Microsoft MS Word Shortcut Keys | MS Word Keyboard Shortcuts - page 1

Microsoft MS Word Shortcut Keys - We are sharing the MS Word shortcut keys objective multi-choice question and answers that help you in competitive exams. Keyboard shortcuts for Microsoft Word, Useful Microsoft Word Keyboard Shortcuts, Most Useful Microsoft Word Shortcut Keys

MCQ.1 In Microsoft Word Shortcut "Ctrl + F" is used for

(A) Open Find and Replace Dialog box with activating Find Tab(B) Open Page Setup Dialog box with activating Layout Tab(C) Open Font Dialog Box with activating Font tab(D) Open File Save as Dialog box

View Answer

Answer : (A) Open Find and Replace Dialog box with activating Find Tab

MCQ.2 In Microsoft Word Shortcut "Ctrl + H" is used for

(A) Open Format Dialog box activating Insert Hyper Link tab(B) Open Find and Replace Dialog box with activating Replace Tab(C) Open Insert Dialog box activating Insert Hyper Link Tab(D) Open Insert Hyper Link Dialog box

View Answer

Answer : (B) Open Find and Replace Dialog box with activating Replace Tab

MCQ.3 In Microsoft Word Shortcut "Ctrl + P" is used for

(A) Open Paragraph Dialog Box (B) Open Page Format Dialog Box(C) Open Save Dialog Box(D) Open Print Dialog box

View Answer

Answer : (D) Open Print Dialog box

MCQ.4 In Microsoft Word Shortcut "Ctrl + T" is used for

(A) Hanging Indent(B) Left Indent(C) Open Tabs Dialog box(D) Terminate all opened Dialog box

View Answer

Answer : (A) Hanging Indent

MCQ.5 In Microsoft Word Shortcut "Ctrl + G" is used for

(A) Open Paragraph Dialog box activating Goto Tab(B) Open Page Setup Dialog box activating Goto Tab(C) Open Find and Replace Dialog box with activating Goto Tab(D) Open Goto Dialog box

View Answer

Answer : (C) Open Find and Replace Dialog box with activating Goto Tab

MCQ.6 In Microsoft Word Shortcut "Ctrl + N" is used for

(A) Close Document(B) Save Document(C) Open Document(D) New Document

View Answer

Answer : (D) New Document

MCQ.7 In Microsoft Word Shortcut "Ctrl + PageUp" is used for

(A) Moves the cursor one Page Up(B) Moves the cursor one Paragraph Up(C) Moves the cursor one Screen Up(D) Moves the cursor one Line Up

View Answer

Answer : (A) Moves the cursor one Page Up

MCQ.8 In Microsoft Word Shortcut "Ctrl + Up Arrow" is used for

(A) Moves the cursor one page up(B) Moves the cursor one line up(C) Moves the cursor one screen up(D) Moves the cursor one paragraph up

View Answer

Answer : (D) Moves the cursor one paragraph up

MCQ.9 In Microsoft Word Shortcut "Ctrl + Home" is used for

(A) Moves the cursor to the beginning of Document(B) Moves the cursor to the beginning of Line(C) Moves the cursor to the beginning of Paragraph(D) All of the above

View Answer

Answer : (A) Moves the cursor to the beginning of Document

MCQ.10 In Microsoft Word Shortcut "Ctrl + End" is used for

(A) Moves the cursor to the end of Line(B) Moves the cursor to the end of Document(C) Moves the cursor to the end of Paragraph(D) None of the Above

View Answer

Answer : (B) Moves the cursor to the end of Document

Related General Knowledge Questions Categories

Subscribe to our weekly Newsletter and stay tuned.

© All right reserved QuizWine. Powered by PHPKIDA, NewsTriger