Internet Multiple Choice Questions and Answers Quiz | Internet GK - page 4 - QuizWine

Internet Multiple Choice Questions and Answers Quiz | Internet GK - page 4

This section contain Internet Multiple Choice Questions and Answers Quiz - Internet quiz questions answers, internet mcqs, mcqs question of internet, internet mcq for ugc net, internet mcqs questions, internet exam questions and answers, internet questions and answers, internet multiple choice questions and answers.

MCQ.1 RDP client runs on

(A) Clients(B) Routers(C) Hosts(D) Switches

View Answer

Answer : (C) Hosts

MCQ.2 Which is the false statement

(A) Telnet is used for remote login(B) FTP can transfer files between two hosts(C) SMTP used to send mail message(D) TFTP rely on TCP

View Answer

Answer : (D) TFTP rely on TCP

MCQ.3 The default port for SMTP is

(A) 22(B) 23(C) 24(D) 25

View Answer

Answer : (D) 25

MCQ.4 SNMP used for

(A) Sending Message(B) Network management(C) Domain Management(D) Sending files

View Answer

Answer : (B) Network management

MCQ.5 Which agency assign IPs

(A) IEEE(B) ANSI(C) ICANN(D) BSNL

View Answer

Answer : (C) ICANN

MCQ.6 Which is the component of IP

(A) Client Identifier(B) Network Identifier(C) Host Identifier(D) Both B and C

View Answer

Answer : (D) Both B and C

MCQ.7 Which IP address is reserved for loop back or local host

(A) 192.168.0.0(B) 127.0.0.0(C) 127.0.0.1(D) None of these

View Answer

Answer : (C) 127.0.0.1

MCQ.8 Which class of IP is used in smaller organizations

(A) Class A(B) Class B(C) Class C(D) Class D

View Answer

Answer : (C) Class C

MCQ.9 The size of the IPv4 is

(A) 16 Bits(B) 32 Bits(C) 64 Bits(D) 128 Bits

View Answer

Answer : (B) 32 Bits

MCQ.10 Which is the part of IP

(A) Netid(B) Subnetid(C) Hosted(D) All of these

View Answer

Answer : (D) All of these

Related General Knowledge Questions Categories

Subscribe to our weekly Newsletter and stay tuned.

© All right reserved QuizWine. Powered by PHPKIDA, NewsTriger