Internet Multiple Choice Questions and Answers Quiz | Internet GK - page 2 - QuizWine

Internet Multiple Choice Questions and Answers Quiz | Internet GK - page 2

This section contain Internet Multiple Choice Questions and Answers Quiz - Internet quiz questions answers, internet mcqs, mcqs question of internet, internet mcq for ugc net, internet mcqs questions, internet exam questions and answers, internet questions and answers, internet multiple choice questions and answers.

MCQ.1 Which is the type of port

(A) Serial(B) Parallel(C) AGP(D) All of these

View Answer

Answer : (D) All of these

MCQ.2 Parallel port can transfer ____ bits of data at a time

(A) 2(B) 4(C) 8(D) 16

View Answer

Answer : (C) 8

MCQ.3 Parallel Port can not connect

(A) Printers(B) Scanners(C) Telephones(D) Monitors

View Answer

Answer : (D) Monitors

MCQ.4 In computer which range is in registered ports

(A) 0 to 1023(B) 1024 to 49151(C) 49151 to 65535(D) None of these

View Answer

Answer : (B) 1024 to 49151

MCQ.5 USB stands for

(A) United Serial Bus(B) Universal Serial By-Pass(C) Universal System Bus(D) Universal Serial Bus

View Answer

Answer : (D) Universal Serial Bus

MCQ.6 Which is the fastest port for data transfer

(A) USB(B) Serial(C) Parallel(D) FireWire

View Answer

Answer : (D) FireWire

MCQ.7 Default port for HTTP

(A) 13(B) 80(C) 8080(D) 25

View Answer

Answer : (B) 80

MCQ.8 Which is not the part of the UDP datagram

(A) Source Port(B) Destination Port(C) Checksum(D) None of these

View Answer

Answer : (D) None of these

MCQ.9 Which is the type of socket

(A) Datagram(B) Stream(C) Raw(D) All of these

View Answer

Answer : (D) All of these

MCQ.10 In which layer of OSI model IP is available

(A) Layer 1(B) Layer 2(C) Layer 3(D) Layer 4

View Answer

Answer : (C) Layer 3

Related General Knowledge Questions Categories

Subscribe to our weekly Newsletter and stay tuned.

© All right reserved QuizWine. Powered by PHPKIDA, NewsTriger