Internet Multiple Choice Questions and Answers Quiz | Internet GK - QuizWine

Internet Multiple Choice Questions and Answers Quiz | Internet GK

This section contain Internet Multiple Choice Questions and Answers Quiz - Internet quiz questions answers, internet mcqs, mcqs question of internet, internet mcq for ugc net, internet mcqs questions, internet exam questions and answers, internet questions and answers, internet multiple choice questions and answers.

MCQ.1 The internet also known simply as

(A) NAT(B) NOT(C) NET(D) NFT

View Answer

Answer : (C) NET

MCQ.2 TCP/IP is a:

(A) Network Hardware(B) Network Software(C) Protocol(D) None of these

View Answer

Answer : (C) Protocol

MCQ.3 The standard protocol of the Internet is

(A) Java(B) Flash(C) HTML(D) TCP/IP

View Answer

Answer : (D) TCP/IP

MCQ.4 Which of the following is an example of connectivity?

(A) Floppy Disk(B) Data(C) Internet(D) Power card

View Answer

Answer : (C) Internet

MCQ.5 Which protocol use to transmit information on the World Wide Web

(A) HTPP(B) HPPT(C) HTTTP(D) HTTP

View Answer

Answer : (D) HTTP

MCQ.6 OSI stands for

(A) Open System Interface(B) Out System Interface(C) Open System Interconnection(D) Out System Interconnection

View Answer

Answer : (C) Open System Interconnection

MCQ.7 TCP/IP mainly used for

(A) File Transfer(B) Email(C) Remote Login Service(D) All of these

View Answer

Answer : (D) All of these

MCQ.8 A web address is also called a --------

(A) LRU(B) URL(C) LUR(D) ULR

View Answer

Answer : (B) URL

MCQ.9 IPX/SPX used for

(A) Linux(B) Unix(C) Novel NetWare(D) Windows

View Answer

Answer : (C) Novel NetWare

MCQ.10 A.............shares hardware, software and data among authorized user

(A) IP(B) CPU(C) Network(D) DNS

View Answer

Answer : (C) Network

General Knowledge Questions Categories

Subscribe to our weekly Newsletter and stay tuned.

© All right reserved QuizWine. Powered by PHPKIDA