Computer Graphics Multiple Choice Questions and Answers Quiz - page 4 - QuizWine

Computer Graphics Multiple Choice Questions and Answers Quiz - page 4

This section contain Computer Graphics multiple choice questions and answers quiz - computer graphics quiz questions answers, computer graphics mcqs, mcqs question of computer graphics, computer graphics mcq for ugc net, computer graphics mcqs questions, computer graphics exam questions and answers, computer graphics numerical questions and answers, computer graphics multiple choice questions and answers.

MCQ.1 Color apparent in additive model are the result of

(A) Reflected light(B) Transmission of light(C) Flow of light(D) None of these

View Answer

Answer : (B) Transmission of light

MCQ.2 Color apparent in subtractive model are the result of

(A) Amount of Reflected light(B) Transmission of light(C) Flow of light(D) None of these

View Answer

Answer : (A) Amount of Reflected light

MCQ.3 Two dimensional color model are

(A) RGB and CMKY(B) RBG and CYMK(C) RGB and CMYK(D) None

View Answer

Answer : (A) RGB and CMYK

MCQ.4 RGB model are used for

(A) Computer display(B) Printing(C) Painting(D) None of these

View Answer

Answer : (A) Computer display

MCQ.5 CMYK model are used for

(A) Computer display(B) Printing(C) Painting(D) None of these

View Answer

Answer : (B) Printing

MCQ.6 The intersection of three primary RGB color produces

(A) White color(B) Black color(C) Magenta color(D) Blue color

View Answer

Answer : (A) White color

MCQ.7 The intersection of primary CMYK color produces

(A) White color(B) Cyan color(C) Magenta color(D) Black color

View Answer

Answer : (D) Black color

MCQ.8 The RGB model display a much _______ percentage of the visible band as compared to CMYK

(A) Lesser(B) Medium(C) Larger(D) None of these

View Answer

Answer : (C) Larger

MCQ.9 Color depth can be defined by ________ which can be displayed on a display unit

(A) Bits per pixel(B) Bytes per pixel(C) Megabyte per pixel(D) None of these

View Answer

Answer : (A) Bits per pixel

MCQ.10 Each bit represent

(A) One color(B) Two color(C) Three color(D) None

View Answer

Answer : (B) Two color

Related General Knowledge Questions Categories

Subscribe to our weekly Newsletter and stay tuned.

© All right reserved QuizWine. Powered by PHPKIDA, NewsTriger