Computer Graphics Multiple Choice Questions and Answers Quiz - page 3 - QuizWine

Computer Graphics Multiple Choice Questions and Answers Quiz - page 3

This section contain Computer Graphics multiple choice questions and answers quiz - computer graphics quiz questions answers, computer graphics mcqs, mcqs question of computer graphics, computer graphics mcq for ugc net, computer graphics mcqs questions, computer graphics exam questions and answers, computer graphics numerical questions and answers, computer graphics multiple choice questions and answers.

MCQ.1 Display card are

(A) VGA(B) EGA(C) Both a & b(D) None of above

View Answer

Answer : (C) Both a & b

MCQ.2 Display card is used for the purpose of

(A) Sending graphics data to input unit(B) Sending graphics data to output unit(C) Receiving graphics data from output unit(D) None of these

View Answer

Answer : (B) Sending graphics data to output unit

MCQ.3 Several graphics image file formats that are used by most of graphics system are

(A) GIF(B) JPEG(C) TIFF(D) All of these

View Answer

Answer : (D) All of these

MCQ.4 The GIF format is much _________to be downloaded or uploaded over the www

(A) Slower(B) Faster(C) Medium(D) None of these

View Answer

Answer : (B) Faster

MCQ.5 Once a file is saved in JPEG format ,some data is lost

(A) Temporarily(B) Permanently(C) Both a & b(D) None

View Answer

Answer : (B) Permanently

MCQ.6 EPS image file format is used for

(A) Vector graphics(B) Bitmap(C) Both A and B(D) None of these

View Answer

Answer : (C) Both A and B

MCQ.7 TIFF (tagged image file format )are used for

(A) Vector graphics(B) Both a & b(C) Bitmap(D) None of these

View Answer

Answer : (C) Bitmap

MCQ.8 EPS means

(A) Entire post script(B) Entire post scale(C) Encapsulated post script(D) None of these

View Answer

Answer : (C) Encapsulated post script

MCQ.9 The additive color models use the concept of

(A) Printing ink(B) Light to display color(C) Printing line(D) None of these

View Answer

Answer : (B) Light to display color

MCQ.10 The subtractive color model use the concept of

(A) Printing ink(B) Light to display color(C) Printing line(D) None of these

View Answer

Answer : (A) Printing ink

Related General Knowledge Questions Categories

Subscribe to our weekly Newsletter and stay tuned.

© All right reserved QuizWine. Powered by PHPKIDA, NewsTriger