Computer Graphics Multiple Choice Questions and Answers Quiz - page 2 - QuizWine

Computer Graphics Multiple Choice Questions and Answers Quiz - page 2

This section contain Computer Graphics multiple choice questions and answers quiz - computer graphics quiz questions answers, computer graphics mcqs, mcqs question of computer graphics, computer graphics mcq for ugc net, computer graphics mcqs questions, computer graphics exam questions and answers, computer graphics numerical questions and answers, computer graphics multiple choice questions and answers.

MCQ.1 Types of computer graphics are

(A) Vector and raster(B) Scalar and raster(C) Vector and scalar(D) None of these

View Answer

Answer : (A) Vector and raster

MCQ.2 Vector graphics is composed of?

(A) Pixels(B) Paths(C) Palette(D) None of these

View Answer

Answer : (B) Paths

MCQ.3 Raster graphics are composed of

(A) Pixels(B) Paths(C) Palette(D) None of these

View Answer

Answer : (A) Pixels

MCQ.4 Raster images are more commonly called?

(A) Pix map(B) bitmap(C) Both A and B(D) None of these

View Answer

Answer : (B) bitmap

MCQ.5 Pixel can be arranged in a regular

(A) One dimensional grid(B) Three dimensional grid(C) None of these(D) Two dimensional grid

View Answer

Answer : (D) Two dimensional grid

MCQ.6 The brightness of each pixel is

(A) Compatible(B) Both a & b(C) Incompatible(D) None of these

View Answer

Answer : (C) Incompatible

MCQ.7 Each pixel has ________basic color components

(A) Two or three(B) One or two(C) Three or four(D) None of these

View Answer

Answer : (C) Three or four

MCQ.8 The quantity of an image depend on

(A) No. of pixel used by image(B) No. of line used by image(C) No. of resolution used by image(D) None

View Answer

Answer : (A) No. of pixel used by image

MCQ.9 Higher the number 0f pixels,_______ the image quality?

(A) Bad(B) Better(C) Smaller(D) None of above

View Answer

Answer : (B) Better

MCQ.10 A palette can be defined as a finite set of colors for managing the

(A) Analog images(B) Both a & b(C) None of these(D) Digital images

View Answer

Answer : (D) Digital images

Related General Knowledge Questions Categories

Subscribe to our weekly Newsletter and stay tuned.

© All right reserved QuizWine. Powered by PHPKIDA, NewsTriger