Computer Graphics Multiple Choice Questions and Answers Quiz - page 13 - QuizWine

Computer Graphics Multiple Choice Questions and Answers Quiz - page 13

This section contain Computer Graphics multiple choice questions and answers quiz - computer graphics quiz questions answers, computer graphics mcqs, mcqs question of computer graphics, computer graphics mcq for ugc net, computer graphics mcqs questions, computer graphics exam questions and answers, computer graphics numerical questions and answers, computer graphics multiple choice questions and answers.

MCQ.1 The intensity of a grayscale pixel is expressed within a given range between a minimum and a maximum?

(A) 1 and 2(B) 2 and 1(C) 0 and 1(D) 0 and 2

View Answer

Answer : (C) 0 and 1

MCQ.2 In computer, LCD monitor screen shape is

(A) Flat(B) Oval(C) Cylinder(D) Cone

View Answer

Answer : (A) Flat

MCQ.3 Rays emitted by cathode ray tube are

(A) Light(B) Radiations(C) Signals(D) Electrons

View Answer

Answer : (A) Light

MCQ.4 In computer terminology, CRT stands for

(A) Cathode Ray Tube(B) Computer Remote Terminal(C) Combat Result Table(D) Computerized regular Thermography

View Answer

Answer : (A) Cathode Ray Tube

MCQ.5 Monitor design ensures that

(A) Only one process can be active at a time within the monitor(B) Number of processes can be active at a time(C) The queue has only one process in it at a time(D) Particular processes can be active at a time

View Answer

Answer : (A) Only one process can be active at a time within the monitor

MCQ.6 LCD monitors often have a smaller refresh rate than

(A) CRT monitors(B) Grayscale monitors(C) Monochrome monitors(D) Plasma displays

View Answer

Answer : (A) CRT monitors

MCQ.7 Video graphics array standard is

(A) 640 x 480 pixels(B) 670 x 580 pixels(C) 1280 x 1024 pixels(D) 800 x 600 pixels

View Answer

Answer : (A) 640 x 480 pixels

MCQ.8 To minimize eyestrain, you should adjust your monitor to a degree angle of

(A) 4(B) 5(C) 6(D) 7

View Answer

Answer : (B) 5

MCQ.9 We can align the electron guns with the help of

(A) Shadow mask(B) Resolution(C) Pixel(D) Refresh

View Answer

Answer : (C) Pixel

MCQ.10 To achieve clearer and brighter image in newer projectors, component added is

(A) Thin-film transistor(B) Mirror(C) Digital light(D) CRT

View Answer

Answer : (B) Mirror

Related General Knowledge Questions Categories

Subscribe to our weekly Newsletter and stay tuned.

© All right reserved QuizWine. Powered by PHPKIDA, NewsTriger