Computer Graphics Multiple Choice Questions and Answers Quiz - page 1 - QuizWine

Computer Graphics Multiple Choice Questions and Answers Quiz - page 1

This section contain Computer Graphics multiple choice questions and answers quiz - computer graphics quiz questions answers, computer graphics mcqs, mcqs question of computer graphics, computer graphics mcq for ugc net, computer graphics mcqs questions, computer graphics exam questions and answers, computer graphics numerical questions and answers, computer graphics multiple choice questions and answers.

MCQ.1 Conversion of a analog waves to a digital format called?

(A) Echo(B) Sampling(C) Frequency(D) Sound forge

View Answer

Answer : (D) Sound forge

MCQ.2 The graphics can be?

(A) Drawing(B) Photograph, movies(C) Simulation(D) All of these

View Answer

Answer : (D) All of these

MCQ.3 Computer graphics was first used by?

(A) William fetter in 1960(B) James fetter in 1969(C) James gosling in 1991(D) John Taylor in 1980

View Answer

Answer : (A) William fetter in 1960

MCQ.4 The component of interactive computer graphics are?

(A) A light pen(B) Display unit(C) Bank of switches(D) All of these

View Answer

Answer : (D) All of these

MCQ.5 Personal computer become powerful during the late?

(A) 1950(B) 1960(C) 1970(D) 1980

View Answer

Answer : (C) 1970

MCQ.6 Three dimensional computer graphics become effective In the late?

(A) 1950(B) 1960(C) 1970(D) 1980

View Answer

Answer : (D) 1980

MCQ.7 Which environment has been one of the most accepted tool for computer graphics in business and graphics design studios

(A) Graphics(B) Macintosh(C) Quake(D) Multimedia

View Answer

Answer : (B) Macintosh

MCQ.8 Graphics is one of the_________ major key element in design of multimedia application

(A) Three(B) Four(C) FIve(D) Six

View Answer

Answer : (C) FIve

MCQ.9 Three dimensional graphics become popular in games designing , multimedia and animation during the late

(A) 1970(B) 1980(C) 1990(D) 2000

View Answer

Answer : (C) 1990

MCQ.10 The quake, one of the first fully 3D games was released in year

(A) 1995(B) 1996(C) 1997(D) 1998

View Answer

Answer : (B) 1996

Related General Knowledge Questions Categories

Subscribe to our weekly Newsletter and stay tuned.

© All right reserved QuizWine. Powered by PHPKIDA, NewsTriger