Computer Graphics Multiple Choice Questions and Answers Quiz - QuizWine

Computer Graphics Multiple Choice Questions and Answers Quiz

This section contain Computer Graphics multiple choice questions and answers quiz - computer graphics quiz questions answers, computer graphics mcqs, mcqs question of computer graphics, computer graphics mcq for ugc net, computer graphics mcqs questions, computer graphics exam questions and answers, computer graphics numerical questions and answers, computer graphics multiple choice questions and answers.

MCQ.1 How many types of video compressions?

(A) 2(B) 3(C) 4(D) 5

View Answer

Answer : (A) 2

MCQ.2 Which image files are a lossy format?

(A) GIF(B) MPEG(C) JPEG(D) PNG

View Answer

Answer : (C) JPEG

MCQ.3 How many step process for creating a 3D animation?

(A) 1(B) 2(C) 3(D) 4

View Answer

Answer : (C) 3

MCQ.4 Which file creates a perfect reproduction of the original images?

(A) Shockwave(B) Nx View(C) JPG(D) GIF

View Answer

Answer : (D) GIF

MCQ.5 Which of the following is a technique to blend two or more images to form a new image?

(A) Modeling(B) Morphing(C) Animating(D) Warping

View Answer

Answer : (B) Morphing

MCQ.6 Expand JPEG

(A) Joint Photo Experts Gross(B) Joint Photographic Experts Gross(C) Joint Photographic Experts Group(D) Joint Photographic Expression Group

View Answer

Answer : (C) Joint Photographic Experts Group

MCQ.7 Expand GIF?

(A) Graphic Information File(B) Graphic Interchange Format(C) Graphic Information Format(D) Graphic Interchange File

View Answer

Answer : (B) Graphic Interchange Format

MCQ.8 Which compressions provide some loss of quality?

(A) Lossy(B) Loss less(C) Cel based(D) Object based

View Answer

Answer : (A) Lossy

MCQ.9 Which of the following is a computer based presentation technique?

(A) Slides(B) Tutorial(C) Mutimedia(D) Data processing

View Answer

Answer : (C) Mutimedia

MCQ.10 What does MMF stand for

(A) Mutimedia System(B) Mutimedia Messaging System(C) Mutimedia Messaging Services(D) Multimedia Services

View Answer

Answer : (B) Mutimedia Messaging System

Subscribe to our weekly Newsletter and stay tuned.

© All right reserved QuizWine. Powered by PHPKIDA