Computer general knowledge questions and answers quiz | Online Computer GK - page 20 - QuizWine

Computer general knowledge questions and answers quiz | Online Computer GK - page 20

Computer general knowledge questions and answers quiz -We are sharing basic computer general knowledge objective question and answer that can improve your computer general knowledge, all these questions can also help in competition exams. Computer Objective Questions, Computer MCQ Questions, Computer multi choice questions, Computer Gk etc.

MCQ.1 What is the maximum font size you can apply for any character in Ms Word?

(A) 160(B) 163(C) 1638(D) 16038

View Answer

Answer : (C) 1638

MCQ.2 Windows 10 was launched in which year?

(A) 2012(B) 2013(C) 2014(D) 2015

View Answer

Answer : (D) 2015

MCQ.3 Shortcut key to create a New Folder on Windows PC is

(A) Ctrl+N(B) Ctrl+Shit+N(C) Ctrl+Alt+N(D) Alt+N

View Answer

Answer : (B) Ctrl+Shit+N

MCQ.4 Compiler can check

(A) Syntax Error(B) Logical Error(C) Both Logical and Syntax Error(D) None of these

View Answer

Answer : (A) Syntax Error

MCQ.5 Android was founded in

(A) 2002(B) 2003(C) 2004(D) 2005

View Answer

Answer : (B) 2003

MCQ.6 ISP stands for

(A) Internet server provider(B) Internal server provider(C) Insta service provider(D) Internet service provider

View Answer

Answer : (D) Internet service provider

MCQ.7 Which of the following types of e-commerce

(A) Business-to-Business (B2B)(B) Consumer-to-Consumer (C2C)(C) Business-to-Consumer (B2C)(D) All of above

View Answer

Answer : (D) All of above

MCQ.8 DBMS stands for

(A) Database management system(B) Database maintaince system(C) Database maintaince and storage(D) Database management Sound

View Answer

Answer : (A) Database management system

MCQ.9 MS-Access is program for

(A) Presentation(B) Documentation(C) Calculation(D) Data Base

View Answer

Answer : (D) Data Base

MCQ.10 MS-Power point is program for

(A) Presentation(B) Documentation(C) Calculation(D) Data Base

View Answer

Answer : (A) Presentation

Related General Knowledge Questions Categories

Subscribe to our weekly Newsletter and stay tuned.

© All right reserved QuizWine. Powered by PHPKIDA, NewsTriger