Computer general knowledge questions and answers quiz | Online Computer GK - page 2 - QuizWine

Computer general knowledge questions and answers quiz | Online Computer GK - page 2

Computer general knowledge questions and answers quiz -We are sharing basic computer general knowledge objective question and answer that can improve your computer general knowledge, all these questions can also help in competition exams. Computer Objective Questions, Computer MCQ Questions, Computer multi choice questions, Computer Gk etc.

MCQ.1 Which IT company got name from Sanfrancisco?

(A) Apple(B) Nokia(C) CISCO(D) Google

View Answer

Answer : (C) CISCO

MCQ.2 What is IMEI?

(A) Identity Mobile Equipment International(B) International Mobile Equipment Identity(C) International Method Equipment Identity(D) International Mobile Elight Identity

View Answer

Answer : (B) International Mobile Equipment Identity

MCQ.3 What is e-zine?

(A) Electronic Magazines(B) Electronic Motor(C) Electronic Mobile(D) Electronic Book

View Answer

Answer : (A) Electronic Magazines

MCQ.4 What is the full form of ASCII?

(A) American Standard Code for Information Interchange(B) All Standard Code for Information Interchange(C) American Stand Code for Information Interchange(D) American Standard Code for Information of india

View Answer

Answer : (A) American Standard Code for Information Interchange

MCQ.5 Who developed first portable computer?

(A) James Gosling(B) Charles Babbage(C) Douglas Engelbart(D) Adam Osborne

View Answer

Answer : (D) Adam Osborne

MCQ.6 What is NIC?

(A) Network Interface Card(B) Network Information Card(C) Network Interface Computer(D) Network Information Computer

View Answer

Answer : (A) Network Interface Card

MCQ.7 Whose motto is "wisdom of mass principle?

(A) Google(B) Wikipedia(C) Yahoo(D) Apple

View Answer

Answer : (B) Wikipedia

MCQ.8 Who is the father of computer ethics?

(A) David J. Brown(B) Charles Babbage(C) Norbetweiner(D) Seymour Cray

View Answer

Answer : (C) Norbetweiner

MCQ.9 Which Indian state implemented 'Cyber Grameen' ?

(A) Rajathan(B) Andhra Pradesh(C) Delhi(D) Gujrat

View Answer

Answer : (B) Andhra Pradesh

MCQ.10 What is a blog?

(A) Online website(B) Online Data Collection(C) Online Document(D) Online journals and diaries

View Answer

Answer : (D) Online journals and diaries

Related General Knowledge Questions Categories

Subscribe to our weekly Newsletter and stay tuned.

© All right reserved QuizWine. Powered by PHPKIDA, NewsTriger