Computer general knowledge questions and answers quiz | Online Computer GK - page 19 - QuizWine

Computer general knowledge questions and answers quiz | Online Computer GK - page 19

Computer general knowledge questions and answers quiz -We are sharing basic computer general knowledge objective question and answer that can improve your computer general knowledge, all these questions can also help in competition exams. Computer Objective Questions, Computer MCQ Questions, Computer multi choice questions, Computer Gk etc.

MCQ.1 Memory unit is one part of

(A) Input device(B) Control unit(C) Output device(D) Central Processing Unit

View Answer

Answer : (D) Central Processing Unit

MCQ.2 Microprocessors can be used to make

(A) Computer(B) Digital systems(C) Calculators(D) All of the above

View Answer

Answer : (D) All of the above

MCQ.3 Which of the following is a secondary memory device?

(A) Keyboard(B) Disk(C) ALU(D) CU

View Answer

Answer : (B) Disk

MCQ.4 Which of the following is the most powerful computers?

(A) Mainframe Computer(B) Super Computers(C) Mini Computers(D) Micro Computers

View Answer

Answer : (B) Super Computers

MCQ.5 What computer virus holds the record for being the most widespread computer virus?

(A) I Love You(B) Nimdad(C) Diwali(D) Christmas

View Answer

Answer : (A) I Love You

MCQ.6 What is the full forom of CSS?

(A) Central Superior Services(B) Cascading style sheets(C) Both(D) None of above

View Answer

Answer : (B) Cascading style sheets

MCQ.7 What is the smallest font size in MS-word is

(A) 6(B) 8(C) 10(D) 12

View Answer

Answer : (B) 8

MCQ.8 The (WWW) World Wide Web was invented by

(A) Tim Berners-Lee(B) Bob Kahn(C) Steve Jobs(D) Bill Gates

View Answer

Answer : (A) Tim Berners-Lee

MCQ.9 Wifi Stands For

(A) Wireless Fidelity(B) Wireless functioning(C) Wireless function(D) Wireless Fashion

View Answer

Answer : (D) Wireless Fidelity

MCQ.10 Rearranging data in a new sequence is known as

(A) Uploading(B) Updating(C) Sorting(D) Summarizing

View Answer

Answer : (C) Sorting

Related General Knowledge Questions Categories

Subscribe to our weekly Newsletter and stay tuned.

© All right reserved QuizWine. Powered by PHPKIDA, NewsTriger