Computer general knowledge questions and answers quiz | Online Computer GK - QuizWine

Computer general knowledge questions and answers quiz | Online Computer GK

Computer general knowledge questions and answers quiz -We are sharing basic computer general knowledge objective question and answer that can improve your computer general knowledge, all these questions can also help in competition exams. Computer Objective Questions, Computer MCQ Questions, Computer multi choice questions, Computer Gk etc.

MCQ.1 who is the father of computer? (कंप्यूटर का पिता किसे कहते है?)

(A) James Gosling(B) Charles Babbage(C) Douglas Engelbart(D) James D. Foley

View Answer

Answer : (B) Charles Babbage

MCQ.2 Who is known as the father of supercomputing? (सुपर कम्प्यूटिंग के पिता के रूप में जाना जाता है?)

(A) David J. Brown(B) Gene Amdahl(C) Adam Dunkels(D) Seymour Cray

View Answer

Answer : (D) Seymour Cray

MCQ.3 Who created the C programming Language? (सी प्रोग्रामिंग भाषा के पिता किसे कहा जाता है?)

(A) Ken Thompson(B) Dennis Ritchie(C) Robin Milner(D) Frieder Nake

View Answer

Answer : (B) Dennis Ritchie

MCQ.4 When NASSCOM (National Association of Software and Services Companies) was eastablished? (नैसकॉम की स्थापना कब हुई थी)

(A) 1988(B) 1882(C) 1881(D) 1887

View Answer

Answer : (A) 1988

MCQ.5 Who is known as the father of internet? (इंटरनेट के जनक के रूप में कौन जाना जाता है?)

(A) Alan Perlis(B) Jean E. Sammet(C) Vint Cerf(D) Steve Lawrence

View Answer

Answer : (C) Vint Cerf

MCQ.6 Which one is the first high level programming language? (इनमे से कोनसी पहली हाई लेवल लैंग्वेज है?)

(A) C(B) C++(C) COBOL(D) FORTRAN

View Answer

Answer : (D) FORTRAN

MCQ.7 Which one is the first word processor application?

(A) MS Word(B) Apple i Work(C) Sun StarOffice(D) WordStar

View Answer

Answer : (D) WordStar

MCQ.8 Which one is the current fastest Supercomputer in India? (कौन सा भारत में वर्तमान में सबसे तेजी से सुपरकंप्यूटर है?)

(A) Aaditya(B) SAGA-220(C) SahasraT(D) HP Apollo 6000

View Answer

Answer : (C) SahasraT

MCQ.9 India's first Super Computer PARAM 8000 was installed in?

(A) 1988(B) 1989(C) 1990(D) 1991

View Answer

Answer : (D) 1991

MCQ.10 Who was developed Java Programming Language? (जावा लैंग्वेज का आविष्कार किसने किया था?)

(A) James Gosling(B) Douglas Engelbart(C) Edmund M. Clarke(D) James D. Foley

View Answer

Answer : (A) James Gosling

Subscribe to our weekly Newsletter and stay tuned.

© All right reserved QuizWine. Powered by PHPKIDA